OEs Cricket Club, WorcesterPublic ViewThursday 19 May 2022
close
Upcoming Events
Thursday 19 May 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:15 - 3:00

  U13 Girls v Kidderminster (SOFTBALL)


19:00 - 21:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Friday 20 May 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Junior training


Saturday 21 May 2022
12:00 - 3:00

  1st v Stourbridge 1st


12:30 - 3:00

  Brockhampton 2nd v OE


12:30 - 3:00

  Martley 2nd v OE 3rd


12:30 - 3:00

  OE 4th v Hagley CC 3rd


Sunday 22 May 2022
10:00 - 12:30

  Under 13 Vs Kidderminster CC - Under 13


10:30 - 3:00

  Beacon CC v U11


13:00 - 3:00

  Astwood Bank v Womens 1st XI


13:00 - 3:00

  RNC Bulls v VI


14:00 - 3:00

  Fossils


Monday 23 May 2022
18:15 - 3:00

  Bromsgrove v Womens


18:15 - 3:00

  Kidderminster v U13 Girls (Soft Ball)


19:00 - 3:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Tuesday 24 May 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:00 - 3:00

  Barnards Green v U11


18:00 - 3:00

  U15 v Worcester


Wednesday 25 May 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Women's training


18:15 - 20:00

  U12 9 a side CO Cup V Barnards green


Thursday 26 May 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:15 - 3:00

  Pershore v U15 Girls


19:00 - 21:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Friday 27 May 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Junior training


Saturday 28 May 2022
12:00 - 3:00

  Brockhampton v OE1st


12:30 - 3:00

  OE 2nd v Netherton 1st


12:30 - 3:00

  OE 3rd v Stone 1st


12:30 - 3:00

  Doitwich 3rd v OE4th


Sunday 29 May 2022
10:00 - 3:00

  29 MAY 2022 Under 12 Vs Pedmore CC - Under 12


14:00 - 3:00

  U15 Girls v Himley


Monday 30 May 2022
19:00 - 3:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Tuesday 31 May 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:15 - 3:00

  U15 Girls v Malvern


Wednesday 1 June 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Women's training


18:00 - 3:00

  U11 v Barnards Green


18:00 - 3:00

  Rushwick v U15


close
Todo List
None.

backMay 2022 - July 2022forward

wkMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
19
 9 May 
18:00 Belbroughton v U15
18:15 U15 Girls v Astwood Bank
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
10
11:00 Worcs Over 60 v Wwks
18:00 Senior training
11
18:00 Women's training
18:15 Alvechurch v U13 Girls (SOFTBALL)
12
18:00 Senior training
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
13
18:00 Junior training
14
12:00 Ombersley 2nd v !st
12:30 2nd X1 v Old Vigornia 1st X1
12:30 Alvechurch & Hopwood 2nd v 3rd X1
12:30 4th X1 v Chaddesley Corbett 3rd
15
10:00 U11 Girls Festival @ Bewdley
10:30 U12 9 a side county league - KCC
13:00 Womens 1st XI v Berkswell
20
16
18:15 Womens v Astwood Bank
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
17
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Belbroughton (SOFTBALL)
18
18:00 Women's training
18:00 U11 v Bromsgrove
18:00 Malvern v U15
19
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Kidderminster (SOFTBALL)
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
20
18:00 Junior training
21
12:00 1st v Stourbridge 1st
12:30 Brockhampton 2nd v OE
12:30 Martley 2nd v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Hagley CC 3rd
22
10:00 Under 13 Vs Kidderminster CC - Under 13
10:30 Beacon CC v U11
13:00 Astwood Bank v Womens 1st XI
13:00 RNC Bulls v VI
14:00 Fossils
21
23
18:15 Bromsgrove v Womens
18:15 Kidderminster v U13 Girls (Soft Ball)
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
24
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Barnards Green v U11
18:00 U15 v Worcester
25
18:00 Women's training
18:15 U12 9 a side CO Cup V Barnards green
26
18:00 Senior training
18:15 Pershore v U15 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
27
18:00 Junior training
28
12:00 Brockhampton v OE1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Netherton 1st
12:30 OE 3rd v Stone 1st
12:30 Doitwich 3rd v OE4th
29
10:00 29 MAY 2022 Under 12 Vs Pedmore CC - Under 12
14:00 U15 Girls v Himley
22
30
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
31
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U15 Girls v Malvern
 1 June 
18:00 Women's training
18:00 U11 v Barnards Green
18:00 Rushwick v U15
2
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Bromsgrove (HARDBALL)
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
3
18:00 Junior training
4
12:00 OE 1st v Pershore 1st
12:30 Barnards Green v OE 2nd
12:30 Worcester 3rd v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Himbleton 2nd
5
10:00 Under 13 Vs Belbroughton CC - Under 13
10:30 Belbroughton v U11
13:00 Womens 1st XI v Dorridge
13:30 U9 Girls Festival @ Kidderminster
23
6
18:00 Ombersley v U15
18:15 Womens v Bromsgrove
18:15 Astwood Bank v U15 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
7
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U12 8 a side V Ombersley
8
18:00 Women's training
18:15 U15 Girls v Pershore
9
18:00 Senior training
18:15 Bromsgrove v U13 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
10
18:00 Junior training
11
12:00 Colwall 1st v OE 1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Stourbridge 2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Cookley 2nd
12:30 Astwood Bank 4th v OE 4th
12
10:30 Women v Knowle & Dorridge
11:00 Under 12 9 a saide County League - Halesowen 10.30
13:00 VI v RNC Bulls
13:00 U11 Girls Festival @ OEs
24
13
18:00 U15 v Belbroughton
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
14
18:00 Senior training
15
16:00 Rotary Sports Day
18:00 Women's training
18:15 U12a Pairs dometic league V Kidderminster CC
16
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Kidderminster
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
17
18:00 Junior training
18
12:00 OE1st v Stourport - On -Severn 1st
12:30 Redditch 2nd v OE 2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Harvington 1st
12:30 Harbourne 4th v OE 4t
19
10:00 U9 Girls Festival @ Bewdley
10:30 U11 v Barnt Green
13:00 Womens 1st XI v Four Oaks
13:00 VI v Derbyshire Owls
25
20
14:00 VI v MCC
18:15 Kidderminster v U13 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
21
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Worcester City Police
18:00 Ombersley v U15
22
18:00 Women's training
23
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U15 v Hanley
18:15 Earlswood v U13 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
24
18:00 Junior training
18:00 Old Vigornians v U11
25
12:00 Redditch 1st v OE1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Martley 1st
12:30 Halesowen 4th v OE3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Harbourne 4th
26
10:00 Under 12 Vs Ombersley CC
10:00 Himley v U15 Girls
10:30 Under 12 9 a side V Ombersley CC
13:00 Earlswood v Womens 1st XI
13:00 Staffordshire Wolves v VI
26
27
18:00 Worcester Nomads v U11
18:15 Womens XI v Colwall
18:15 Astwood Bank v U13 Girls HARDBALL
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
28
11:00 Worcestershire Over 60 v Gloucs
18:00 Senior training
29
18:00 Women's training
18:00 Worcester v U15
30
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Worcester v U11
18:15 U15 Girls v Droitwich Spa CC
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
 1 July 
18:00 Junior training
2
12:00 OE 1st v Astwood bank 1st
12:30 Avoncroft 1st v OE2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Romsley & Hunnington 2nd
12:30 Cookhill 1st v OE 4th
3
10:00 Under 13 Vs Droitwich Spa CC - Under 13
10:30 Halesowen V U11
27
4
18:00 U15 v Worcester
18:15 Womens v Halesowen
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
5
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Malvern (HARDBALL)
6
18:00 Women's training
7
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Bromsgrove v U11
18:00 Colwall v U15
18:15 U13 Girls v Alvechurch (SOFTBALL)
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
8
18:00 Junior training
9
12:00 Old Hill 1st v OE 1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Old Hill 2nd
12:30 Feckenham 2nd v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Cookhill 1st
10
10:30 U12 9 a side Ciunty League - Wolverhampton
13:00 Pershore v Womens 1st XI
13:00 Derbyshire Owls v VI
14:00 U11 Girls Festival @ Belbroughton
28
11
18:00 U11 v Worcester Nomads
18:15 Womens v Droitwich
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
12
18:00 Senior training
18:30 U10’s
13
18:00 Women's training
18:00 U11 v OVs
18:15 Malvern v U15 Girls
14
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U15 v Colwall
18:10 U12 8 a side - Ombersley CC 18.00
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
15
18:00 Junior training
16
12:00 OE 1st v Bromyard 1st
12:30 Coombs Wood 2nd v OE 2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Kidderminster 4th
12:30 Redditch 3rd v OE 4th
17
Black Pear Joggers
10:00 Under 13 Vs Himley CC - Under 13 Worcs League
10:30 Wolverhampton v U11