Upcoming Events
Thursday 22 March 2018
9:00 - 3:00Sing 4 Breath
Saturday 24 March 2018
10:00 - 3:00Cricket Force
Thursday 29 March 2018
9:00 - 3:00Sing 4 Breath
Friday 30 March 2018
All DayGood Friday
Sunday 1 April 2018
All DayEaster Day
Todo List
None.
March 2018 - May 2018
wk | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|
11 | 12 March
19:00 Junior parents evening
|
13
|
14
|
15
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
|
16
|
17
|
18
|
12 | 19
|
20
|
21
|
22
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
|
23
|
24
10:00 Cricket Force
|
25
|
13 | 26
|
27
|
28
|
29
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
|
30
Good Friday
|
31
|
1 April
Easter Day
|
14 | 2
Easter Monday
|
3
18:00 senior training
|
4
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
5
18:00 senior training
|
6
18:30 Junior training
|
7
1st X1 friendly
|
8
|
15 | 9
|
10
18:00 senior training
|
11
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
12
18:00 senior training
|
13
18:30 Junior training
|
14
12:00 1st X1 v Streetly
|
15
13:00 1st X1 friendly
|
16 | 16
18:00 Worcester Colts
18:00 Ladies T20 - A level exam video
|
17
18:00 senior training
|
18
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
19
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
19:00 West and Central District meeting
|
20
18:30 Junior training
|
21
|
22
13:00 Ladies friendly
13:00 1st X1 friendly
|
17 | 23
19:30 District Football League meeting
|
24
18:00 senior training
|
25
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
26
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
|
27
18:30 Junior training
|
28
12:00 Stratford v 1st X1
12:30 Stratford-Upon-Avon v 2xd X1
|
29
13:00 Worcestershire Elizabethans v Staffs Vi
13:00 Ladies v Five Ways OEs (league)
|
18 | 30
18:00 Ladies v Worfield T20
|
1 May
18:00 senior training
|
2
9:30 Ceuta Health
18:00 U11 v Bewdley
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
3
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U15 v Droitwich
|
4
18:00 U13 Girls v Droitwich
18:30 Junior training
|
5
12:00 1st X1 v Newport
12:30 Suttoncoldfield v 2nd X1
|
6
10:00 U12 v Halesowen
13:00 Worcestershire Elizabethans v Gloucs Growlers
|
19 | 7
14:00 Ombersley v 1st X1
18:00 U13 Girls 'B' v Barnards Green
|
8
18:00 senior training
|
9
11:00 University 3rd
18:00 U15 v Worcester. National Club Championship
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
10
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U13 Girls 'A' v Belbroughton
|
11
17:45 AllStars
18:00 U13 Girls 'A' v Earlswood Lady Taverners KO Cup
18:30 Junior training
|
12
12:00 Millford Hall v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Dorridge
13:00 Plate KO
|
13
10:00 U13 v Avoncroft
14:00 Kays v Tewksbury
|
20 | 14
Over 70
|
15
18:00 senior training
|
16
9:00 Family Fostercare
11:00 Uni 3rd X1
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
17
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U13 Girls OECC 'A' v OECC 'B'
|
18
9:30 Faithful Alarms
18:00 All Stars
18:00 Worfireld v Ladies T20
18:30 Junior training
|
19
12:00 1st X1 v Rugby
12:30 Rugby v 2nd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Ombersley (WLD)
13:00 Bromyard v 4th X1 (WLD)
|
20
9:00 Ladies Softball Festival
10:00 U12 v Worcester
13:00 Ladies v Berkswell T20 Cup
14:00 Kays v Primrose Hill CC
|