Upcoming Events
Tuesday 10 April 2018
18:00 - 3:00senior training
Wednesday 11 April 2018
18:30 - 3:00VI and ladies training
Thursday 12 April 2018
18:00 - 3:00senior training
Friday 13 April 2018
18:30 - 3:00Junior training
Saturday 14 April 2018
12:00 - 3:001st X1 v Streetly
Sunday 15 April 2018
13:00 - 3:001st X1 friendly
Monday 16 April 2018
18:00 - 3:00Worcester Colts
18:00 - 3:00
Ladies T20 - A level exam video
Tuesday 17 April 2018
18:00 - 3:00senior training
Wednesday 18 April 2018
18:30 - 3:00VI and ladies training
Thursday 19 April 2018
9:00 - 12:00Sing 4 Breath
18:00 - 3:00
senior training
19:00 - 3:00
West and Central District meeting
Friday 20 April 2018
18:30 - 3:00Junior training
Todo List
None.
March 2018 - June 2018
wk | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|
13 | 26 March
|
27
|
28
|
29
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
|
30
Good Friday
|
31
|
1 April
Easter Day
|
14 | 2
Easter Monday
|
3
18:00 senior training
|
4
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
5
18:00 senior training
|
6
18:30 Junior training
|
7
1st X1 friendly
|
8
|
15 | 9
|
10
18:00 senior training
|
11
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
12
18:00 senior training
|
13
18:30 Junior training
|
14
12:00 1st X1 v Streetly
|
15
13:00 1st X1 friendly
|
16 | 16
18:00 Worcester Colts
18:00 Ladies T20 - A level exam video
|
17
18:00 senior training
|
18
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
19
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
19:00 West and Central District meeting
|
20
18:30 Junior training
|
21
|
22
13:00 Ladies friendly
13:00 1st X1 friendly
|
17 | 23
19:30 District Football League meeting
|
24
18:00 senior training
|
25
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
26
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
|
27
18:30 Junior training
|
28
12:00 Stratford v 1st X1
12:30 Stratford-Upon-Avon v 2xd X1
|
29
13:00 Worcestershire Elizabethans v Staffs Vi
13:00 Ladies v Five Ways OEs (league)
|
18 | 30
18:00 Ladies v Worfield T20
|
1 May
18:00 senior training
|
2
9:30 Ceuta Health
18:00 U11 v Bewdley
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
3
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U15 v Droitwich
|
4
18:00 U13 Girls v Droitwich
18:30 Junior training
|
5
12:00 1st X1 v Newport
12:30 Suttoncoldfield v 2nd X1
|
6
10:00 U12 v Halesowen
13:00 Worcestershire Elizabethans v Gloucs Growlers
|
19 | 7
14:00 Ombersley v 1st X1
18:00 U13 Girls 'B' v Barnards Green
|
8
18:00 senior training
|
9
11:00 University 3rd
18:00 U15 v Worcester. National Club Championship
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
10
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U13 Girls 'A' v Belbroughton
|
11
17:45 AllStars
18:00 U13 Girls 'A' v Earlswood Lady Taverners KO Cup
18:30 Junior training
|
12
12:00 Millford Hall v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Dorridge
13:00 Plate KO
|
13
10:00 U13 v Avoncroft
14:00 Kays v Tewksbury
|
20 | 14
Over 70
|
15
18:00 senior training
|
16
9:00 Family Fostercare
11:00 Uni 3rd X1
18:30 VI and ladies training
|
17
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U13 Girls OECC 'A' v OECC 'B'
|
18
9:30 Faithful Alarms
18:00 All Stars
18:00 Worfireld v Ladies T20
18:30 Junior training
|
19
12:00 1st X1 v Rugby
12:30 Rugby v 2nd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Ombersley (WLD)
13:00 Bromyard v 4th X1 (WLD)
|
20
9:00 Ladies Softball Festival
10:00 U12 v Worcester
13:00 Ladies v Berkswell T20 Cup
14:00 Kays v Primrose Hill CC
|
21 | 21
|
22
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
23
Worcs Uni 2nd X1 v Aston Uni
18:00 VI and ladies training
|
24
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U13 Girls 'A' v Barnards Green
|
25
18:00 All Satrs
18:00 Junior training
|
26
12:00 Pelsall v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Kidderminster CC
13:00 Stone v 3rd X1 (WLD)
13:00 4th X1 v Barnards Green (WLD)
|
27
10:00 U9 Festival v Worcester, Rushwick & Pershore
10:00 U11 v Romsley & Hunnington
14:00 Kays v Kempsey CC
|
22 | 28
|
29
18:00 senior training
|
30
11:00 Uni 3rd X1
18:00 VI and ladies training
19:00 Vigornia Rotary Quiz
|
31
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
|
1 June
17:45 All Stars
18:00 Junior training
|
2
12:00 1st X1 v Old Hill CC
12:30 Berkswell v 2nd X1
13:00 Enville v 3rd X1 (WLD)
13:00 4th X1 v Worcester CC (WLD)
|
3
10:00 U10 v Bromsgrove
13:00 Sunday 2nd X1 v Astwood Bank
14:00 Kays v Pearmen CC
|