Upcoming Events
Monday 11 June 2018
18:00 - 3:00U15 v Martley
19:30 - 21:00
District Football League meeting
Tuesday 12 June 2018
13:00 - 16:00Schools Y10 girls
18:00 - 3:00
senior training
18:00 - 3:00
Sanctuary fixture
Wednesday 13 June 2018
13:00 - 16:00Schools Y10 boys
18:00 - 3:00
U13 Girls 'B' v Belbroughton
Thursday 14 June 2018
18:00 - 3:00senior training
18:00 - 3:00
Alveley v Ladies T20
18:00 - 3:00
U14 v Rushwick
Friday 15 June 2018
17:45 - 3:00All Stars
18:00 - 3:00
Junior training
Saturday 16 June 2018
12:00 - 3:001st X1 v Whitchurch
12:30 - 3:00
Streetly v 2nd X1
13:00 - 3:00
Old Swinford v 3rd X1 (W/L)
13:00 - 3:00
4th X1 v Harborne (W/L)
Sunday 17 June 2018
10:00 - 3:00U10 v Alveley
13:00 - 3:00
VI v RNC Hereford Bulldogs (a)
14:00 - 3:00
U12 v Ombersley
Monday 18 June 2018
17:00 - 3:00World Cup
18:00 - 3:00
Ladies v Pershore
Tuesday 19 June 2018
9:00 - 14:00SEN day
18:00 - 3:00
senior training
18:00 - 3:00
Sanctuary fixture
Wednesday 20 June 2018
9:00 - 14:00SEN day
18:00 - 3:00
Rotary Sports Day
18:00 - 3:00
VI and ladies training
Thursday 21 June 2018
9:00 - 3:00Sing 4 Breath
18:00 - 3:00
senior training
Friday 22 June 2018
17:45 - 3:00All Stars
18:30 - 3:00
Junior training
Saturday 23 June 2018
12:00 - 3:001st X1 v Redditch
12:30 - 3:00
Redditch v 2nd X1
13:00 - 3:00
3rd X1 v Enville (W/L)
13:00 - 3:00
Worcester v 4th X1 (W/L)
Sunday 24 June 2018
10:00 - 3:00U11 v Wightwick & Finchfield
13:00 - 3:00
Worcestershire ELizabethans v Wavertree
14:00 - 3:00
Kays v Abberley CC
Todo List
June 2018 - August 2018
wk | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|
23 | 4 June
18:00 Rotary Council
18:00 Ladies v Himley T20
19:00 Vigornia Rotary Petanque
|
5
13:00 Schools Girls Y8
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
6
13:00 Schools Y8 boys
18:00 VI and ladies training
18:00 U14 v Barnards Green
|
7
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U13 Girls 'A' v Colwall
|
8
17:45 All Stars
18:00 Junior training
|
9
12:00 Handsworth v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Handsworth
13:00 3rd X1 v Worcester CC (WLD)
13:00 Hagley v 4th X1 (WLD)
|
10
13:00 Worcestershire Elizabthans v RNC Hereford
|
24 | 11
18:00 U15 v Martley
19:30 District Football League meeting
|
12
13:00 Schools Y10 girls
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
13
13:00 Schools Y10 boys
18:00 U13 Girls 'B' v Belbroughton
|
14
18:00 senior training
18:00 Alveley v Ladies T20
18:00 U14 v Rushwick
|
15
17:45 All Stars
18:00 Junior training
|
16
12:00 1st X1 v Whitchurch
12:30 Streetly v 2nd X1
13:00 Old Swinford v 3rd X1 (W/L)
13:00 4th X1 v Harborne (W/L)
|
17
10:00 U10 v Alveley
13:00 VI v RNC Hereford Bulldogs (a)
14:00 U12 v Ombersley
|
25 | 18
17:00 World Cup
18:00 Ladies v Pershore
|
19
9:00 SEN day
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
20
9:00 SEN day
18:00 Rotary Sports Day
18:00 VI and ladies training
|
21
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
|
22
17:45 All Stars
18:30 Junior training
|
23
12:00 1st X1 v Redditch
12:30 Redditch v 2nd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Enville (W/L)
13:00 Worcester v 4th X1 (W/L)
|
24
10:00 U11 v Wightwick & Finchfield
13:00 Worcestershire ELizabethans v Wavertree
14:00 Kays v Abberley CC
|
26 | 25
14:00 VI v MCC
18:00 U15 v Worcester
|
26
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
27
17:30 LAdies ASsistant Coaching Course
18:00 VI and ladies training
|
28
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
|
29
17:45 All Stars
18:30 Junior training
|
30
12:00 Lichfielld v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Barnards Green
13:00 Worcester v 3rd X1 (W/L)
13:00 4th X1 v Hagley (W/L)
|
1 July
10:00 U12 v Kidderminster
13:00 Lancashire Lions v VI
14:00 U17 T20 Blast v Ombersley
|
27 | 2
8:30 Blue Roof Sports Day
18:00 Ladies v Alveley T20
18:00 U13 Girls 'B' v Colwall
|
3
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
4
17:30 LAdies ASsistant Coaching Course
18:00 VI and ladies training
|
5
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U14s v Nomads
|
6
18:30 Junior training
|
7
12:00 Stourbridge v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Stourbridge
13:00 Birlingham v 3rd X1 (W/L)
13:00 4th X1 v Netherton (W/L)
|
8
10:00 U13 v Barnards Green
13:00 Ladies v Berkswell 2nd X1 (l)
14:00 Sunday 2nd X1 v Barnards Green
|
28 | 9
|
10
International Disability T20
18:00 senior training
|
11
18:00 VI and ladies training
18:00 U13 Girls 'B' v Droitwich
|
12
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
|
13
18:30 Junior training
|
14
12:00 1st X1 v Stratford-Upon-Avon
12:30 Stratford-Upon-Avon v 2xd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Pershore (W/L)
13:00 Droitwich v 4th X1 (W/L)
|
15
10:00 U10 v Earlswood
13:00 Ladies v Earlswood CC
14:00 U11 Girls Festival
|
29 | 16
18:00 Himley v Ladies T20
|
17
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
18
18:00 VI and ladies training
18:00 U10 v Colwall - Worcester Cup QF
|
19
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 senior training
18:00 U15 v Pershore
|
20
18:30 Junior training
|
21
12:00 Newport v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Sutton Coldfield
13:00 Ombersley v 3rd X1 (W/L)
13:00 4th X1 v Netherton (W/L)
|
22
Black Pear Joggers
13:00 Staff Wolves v VI
|
30 | 23
18:00 Ladies match
18:00 U11 v Droitwich
19:00 Director's meeting
|
24
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
|
25
18:00 VI and ladies training
|
26
18:00 senior training
|
27
14:00 Kays v Penn Street
18:30 Junior training
|
28
12:00 1st v Milford Hall
12:30 Dorridge v 2nd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Stone (W/L)
13:00 Barnards Green v 4th X1 (W/L)
|
29
10:00 U12 v Stourbridge
13:00 VI v Staffordshire Wolves
13:00 Kenilworth v Ladies
|
31 | 30
18:00 Law Society v Worcester Police
|
31
18:00 senior training
|
1 August
18:00 VI and ladies training
|
2
Worcs U13 girls v Warwickshire
18:00 senior training
|
3
18:30 Junior training
|
4
12:00 Rugby v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Rugby
13:00 Pershore v 3rd X1 (WLD)
13:00 4th X1 v Droithwich (WLD)
|
5
U17 Festival
10:00 U13 v Wightwick & Finchfield
13:00 Berkswell v Ladies
14:00 Kays v Avoncroft Cc
|
32 | 6
|
7
18:00 Sanctuary fixture
18:30 senior training
|
8
18:00 VI and ladies training
|
9
18:00 senior training
|
10
18:30 Junior training
|
11
12:00 1st X1 v Pelsall
12:30 Kidderminster V 2nd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Birlingham (WLD)
13:00 Netherton v 4th X1 (WLD)
|
12
10:00 U10 v Rushwick
13:00 Ladies v Kenilworth
14:00 kays v Pencombe CC
|