Upcoming Events
Monday 1 July 2019
9:00 - 12:00Pre Schools Sports Day
18:00 - 21:00
U8 Tournament
18:15 - 3:00
Pershore B's v Ladies XI
Tuesday 2 July 2019
18:00 - 3:00senior training
18:00 - 3:00
Sanctuary provisional
Wednesday 3 July 2019
16:00 - 3:00reserve Vigornia Sport Day
18:00 - 3:00
VI & Ladies training
Thursday 4 July 2019
9:00 - 3:00Sing 4 Breath
18:00 - 3:00
U14 v Pershore
18:15 - 3:00
Droitwich Spa v Girls U13s
Friday 5 July 2019
17:30 - 3:00Junior training
Saturday 6 July 2019
13:00 - 3:00Bewdley v 1st X1
13:00 - 3:00
2nd X1 v Kempsey
13:00 - 3:00
Himley v 3rd X1
19:00 - 3:00
Food night
Sunday 7 July 2019
10:00 - 3:00U13 v Beacon
13:00 - 3:00
League Derbyshire v VI
Monday 8 July 2019
18:15 - 3:00U15 v Stourport
19:00 - 22:00
Black Pear Joggers
Tuesday 9 July 2019
18:00 - 3:00senior training
18:00 - 3:00
Sanctuary provisional
Wednesday 10 July 2019
18:00 - 3:00VI v Madresfield CC
18:00 - 3:00
VI & Ladies training
18:00 - 3:00
U13 v Redditch
Thursday 11 July 2019
9:00 - 3:00Sing 4 Breath
18:00 - 3:00
U10 v Bewdley
Friday 12 July 2019
17:30 - 3:00Junior training
Saturday 13 July 2019
13:00 - 3:00Stourbridge v 1st X1
13:00 - 3:00
2nd X1 v Stourbridge
13:00 - 3:00
3rd X1 v Alevely
Sunday 14 July 2019
10:00 - 3:00U12 v Avoncroft
14:00 - 3:00
U11 girls v Astwood Bank
Todo List
None.
June 2019 - September 2019
wk | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|
26 | 24 June
14:00 VI v MCC
18:15 Belbroughton v U13 Girls
|
25
18:00 senior training
|
26
18:00 VI & Ladies training
18:15 U13 v Belbroughton
|
27
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:15 Bromsgrove v Ladies XI
18:15 U13 Girls v Droitwich Spa
|
28
17:30 Junior training
|
29
13:00 Chaddesley Corbett v 1st X1
13:00 2nd X1 v Martley
13:00 3rd X1 v Ombersley
13:00 Old Halesonians v 4th X1
|
30
10:00 U12 v Old Halesonians
|
27 | 1 July
9:00 Pre Schools Sports Day
18:00 U8 Tournament
18:15 Pershore B's v Ladies XI
|
2
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary provisional
|
3
16:00 reserve Vigornia Sport Day
18:00 VI & Ladies training
|
4
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 U14 v Pershore
18:15 Droitwich Spa v Girls U13s
|
5
17:30 Junior training
|
6
13:00 Bewdley v 1st X1
13:00 2nd X1 v Kempsey
13:00 Himley v 3rd X1
19:00 Food night
|
7
10:00 U13 v Beacon
13:00 League Derbyshire v VI
|
28 | 8
18:15 U15 v Stourport
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
9
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary provisional
|
10
18:00 VI v Madresfield CC
18:00 VI & Ladies training
18:00 U13 v Redditch
|
11
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
18:00 U10 v Bewdley
|
12
17:30 Junior training
|
13
13:00 Stourbridge v 1st X1
13:00 2nd X1 v Stourbridge
13:00 3rd X1 v Alevely
|
14
10:00 U12 v Avoncroft
14:00 U11 girls v Astwood Bank
|
29 | 15
18:15 Bushley v Ladies XI
18:15 U15 v Droitwich
|
16
12:30 Teddy Bears Picnic
18:00 senior training
18:00 Sanctuary provisional
|
17
18:00 VI & Ladies training
|
18
9:00 Sing 4 Breath
|
19
17:30 Junior training
|
20
13:00 Worcester v 1st X1
13:00 2nd X1 v Rushwick
13:00 Himbleton v 3rd X1
13:00 4th X1 v Bewdley
|
21
13:00 Kenilworth Wardens v Ladies
|
30 | 22
18:00 U11 v Kidderminster
18:15 Ladies XI v Astwood Bank
|
23
18:00 senior training
|
24
18:00 VI & Ladies training
18:00 U13 v Belbroughton
|
25
18:15 U17 Blast v Barnards Green
|
26
17:30 Junior training
|
27
13:00 1st X1 v Pershore
13:00 Pershore v 2nd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Stourbridge
13:00 Chaddesley Corbett v 4th X1
|
28
10:00 U9 Festival (Provisional)
10:00 U14 v Beacon
13:00 Brockhampton v Ladies
14:15 Northwick Strollers
|
31 | 29
|
30
18:00 senior training
18:00 U10 v Cookley
|
31
18:00 VI & Ladies training
|
1 August
18:15 U17 Blast v Rushwick
|
2
17:30 Junior training
|
3
13:00 Old Hill v 1st X1
13:00 2nd X1 v Old Hill
13:00 Worcester v 3rd X1
13:00 4th X1 v Belbroughton
|
4
10:00 U13 v Malvern
13:00 League VI v Staffordshire
13:00 Berkswell v Ladies
|
32 | 5
International disabilities training day
|
6
18:00 senior training
|
7
International Physical Disabilities Day
18:00 VI & Ladies training
|
8
International Disabilities England training day
|
9
17:30 Junior training
|
10
13:00 1st X1 v Redditch
13:00 Redditch v 2nd X1
13:00 3rd X1 v Droitwich
13:00 Enville v 4th X1
|
11
10:00 Malvern & Colwall U11 girls festival
10:00 U14 v Kidderminster
13:00 Ladies v Kenilworth Wardens
|
33 | 12
|
13
18:00 senior training
|
14
18:00 VI & Ladies training
|
15
|
16
17:30 Junior training
|
17
13:00 Evesham v 1st X1
13:00 2nd X1 v Avoncroft
13:00 Romsley & Hunnington v 3rd X1
13:00 4th X1 v Droitwich Spa
|
18
10:00 U13 v Avoncroft
|
34 | 19
|
20
18:00 senior training
|
21
18:00 VI & Ladies training
|
22
|
23
17:30 Junior training
|
24
13:00 1st X1 v Astwood Bank
13:00 Old Vigornians v 2nd X1
13:00 Tenbury Wells v 3rd X1
13:00 4th X1 v Harborne
|
25
10:00 U14 v Barnards Green
13:00 VI v Fossils
13:00 Ladies v Berkswell
|
35 | 26
|
27
18:00 senior training
|
28
18:00 VI & Ladies training
|
29
18:15 U13 Girls v Droitwich Spa
|
30
17:30 Junior training
|
31
13:00 Stourport v 1st X1
13:00 2nd X1 v Barnards Green
13:00 3rd X1 v 5 Ways Old Eldwardians
13:00 Netherton v 4th X1
|
1 September
13:00 Ladies v Brockhampton
|