Upcoming Events
Thursday 7 April 2022
18:00 - 3:00Senior training
Friday 8 April 2022
18:00 - 3:00Junior training
18:00 - 21:00
Under 13 Vs Worcester CC - Under 13 B
Saturday 9 April 2022
12:00 - 3:00Inter Club 3s v 4s
12:00 - 3:00
Inter club - 1s v 2s
Sunday 10 April 2022
9:00 - 16:00WCB Step Forward programme
15:00 - 3:00
England hockey
Monday 11 April 2022
19:00 - 3:00Black Pear Joggers
Tuesday 12 April 2022
18:00 - 3:00Senior training
Wednesday 13 April 2022
7:00 - 9:00Vigornia Rotary
18:00 - 3:00
Women's training
Thursday 14 April 2022
18:00 - 3:00Senior training
Friday 15 April 2022
18:00 - 3:00Junior training
Saturday 16 April 2022
12:00 - 3:00Astwood Bank v 1st X1
12:30 - 3:00
2nd X1 v Avon Croft 1st
12:30 - 3:00
Romsley and Hunnington 2nd v OE 3rd
Monday 18 April 2022
19:00 - 3:00Black Pear Joggers
Tuesday 19 April 2022
18:00 - 3:00Senior training
Wednesday 20 April 2022
18:00 - 3:00Women's training
Todo List
None.
March 2022 - June 2022
wk | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|
13 | 28 March
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
29
18:00 Senior training
18:30 WCB Club Support Group
|
30
18:00 Women's training
|
31
18:00 Senior training
|
1 April
18:00 18:00 Junior Winter Nets
|
2
14:00 Worcester Hockey Club
|
3
|
14 | 4
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
5
18:00 Senior training
|
6
18:00 Women's training
|
7
18:00 Senior training
|
8
18:00 Junior training
18:00 Under 13 Vs Worcester CC - Under 13 B
|
9
12:00 Inter Club 3s v 4s
12:00 Inter club - 1s v 2s
|
10
9:00 WCB Step Forward programme
15:00 England hockey
|
15 | 11
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
12
18:00 Senior training
|
13
7:00 Vigornia Rotary
18:00 Women's training
|
14
18:00 Senior training
|
15
18:00 Junior training
|
16
12:00 Astwood Bank v 1st X1
12:30 2nd X1 v Avon Croft 1st
12:30 Romsley and Hunnington 2nd v OE 3rd
|
17
|
16 | 18
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
19
18:00 Senior training
|
20
18:00 Women's training
|
21
18:00 Senior training
|
22
18:00 Junior training
|
23
12:00 1st v Old Hill 1st
12:30 Old Hill v2nd X1
12:30 3rd v Feckenham 2nd X1
|
24
9:00 WCB Step Forward programme
14:00 VI cricket training
|
17 | 25
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
26
18:00 Senior training
|
27
7:00 Vigornia Rotary
18:00 Women's training
|
28
18:00 Senior training
|
29
18:00 Junior training
|
30
12:00 Bromyard 1st v 1st
12:30 2nd X1 v Coombs Wood 2nd X1
12:30 Kidderminster 4th v 3rd
12:30 4th X1 v Redditch 3rd X1
|
1 May
10:00 Under 12 Vs Wolverhampton CC - Under 12's Squad
13:00 Womens 1st XI v Pershore
13:00 VI v Gloucester Growlers
|
18 | 2
18:15 Droitwich v Womens
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
3
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Worcester v U15
|
4
18:00 Women's training
|
5
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U15 v Ombersley
|
6
18:00 Junior training
|
7
12:00 1st X1 v Droitwich
12:30 Feckenham 1st X1 v 2nd X1
12:30 3rd X1 v Highley 1st
12:30 Avoncroft 2nd v 4th X1
|
8
10:00 Whitmore v Womens 1st XI
10:30 U11 v Feckenham
13:00 Leamington v Womens 2nd XI
13:00 VI v Staffs Wolves
|
19 | 9
18:00 Belbroughton v U15
18:15 U15 Girls v Astwood Bank
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
10
11:00 Worcs Over 60 v Wwks
18:00 Senior training
|
11
18:00 Women's training
18:15 Alvechurch v U13 Girls (SOFTBALL)
|
12
18:00 Senior training
|
13
18:00 Junior training
|
14
12:00 Ombersley 2nd v !st
12:30 2nd X1 v Old Vigornia 1st X1
12:30 Alvechurch & Hopwood 2nd v 3rd X1
12:30 4th X1 v Chaddesley Corbett 3rd
|
15
10:00 U11 Girls Festival @ Bewdley
10:30 U12 9 a side county league - KCC
13:00 Womens 1st XI v Berkswell
|
20 | 16
18:15 Womens v Astwood Bank
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
17
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Belbroughton (SOFTBALL)
|
18
18:00 Women's training
18:00 U11 v Bromsgrove
18:00 Malvern v U15
|
19
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Kidderminster (SOFTBALL)
|
20
18:00 Junior training
|
21
12:00 1st v Stourbridge 1st
12:30 Brockhampton 2nd v OE
12:30 Martley 2nd v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Hagley CC 3rd
|
22
10:00 Under 13 Vs Kidderminster CC - Under 13
10:30 Beacon CC v U11
13:00 Astwood Bank v Womens 1st XI
13:00 RNC Bulls v VI
14:00 Fossils
|
21 | 23
18:15 Bromsgrove v Womens
18:15 Kidderminster v U13 Girls (Soft Ball)
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
24
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Barnards Green v U11
18:00 U15 v Worcester
|
25
18:00 Women's training
18:15 U12 9 a side CO Cup V Barnards green
|
26
18:00 Senior training
18:15 Pershore v U15 Girls
|
27
18:00 Junior training
|
28
12:00 Brockhampton v OE1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Netherton 1st
12:30 OE 3rd v Stone 1st
12:30 Doitwich 3rd v OE4th
|
29
10:00 29 MAY 2022 Under 12 Vs Pedmore CC - Under 12
14:00 U15 Girls v Himley
|
22 | 30
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
|
31
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U15 Girls v Malvern
|
1 June
18:00 Women's training
18:00 U11 v Barnards Green
18:00 Rushwick v U15
|
2
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Bromsgrove (HARDBALL)
|
3
18:00 Junior training
|
4
12:00 OE 1st v Pershore 1st
12:30 Barnards Green v OE 2nd
12:30 Worcester 3rd v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Himbleton 2nd
|
5
10:00 Under 13 Vs Belbroughton CC - Under 13
13:00 Womens 1st XI v Dorridge
13:30 U9 Girls Festival @ Kidderminster
|