OEs Cricket Club, WorcesterPublic ViewSaturday 25 June 2022
close
Upcoming Events
Thursday 30 June 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:00 - 3:00

  Worcester v U11


18:15 - 3:00

  U15 Girls v Droitwich Spa CC


19:00 - 21:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Friday 1 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Junior training


Saturday 2 July 2022
12:00 - 3:00

  OE 1st v Astwood bank 1st


12:30 - 3:00

  Avoncroft 1st v OE2nd


12:30 - 3:00

  OE 3rd v Romsley & Hunnington 2nd


12:30 - 3:00

  Cookhill 1st v OE 4th


Sunday 3 July 2022
10:00 - 12:30

  Under 13 Vs Droitwich Spa CC - Under 13


10:30 - 3:00

  Halesowen V U11


Monday 4 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Belbroughton v U11


18:00 - 3:00

  U15 v Worcester


18:15 - 3:00

  Womens v Halesowen


19:00 - 3:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Tuesday 5 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:15 - 3:00

  U13 Girls v Malvern (HARDBALL)


Wednesday 6 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Women's training


Thursday 7 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:00 - 3:00

  Bromsgrove v U11


18:00 - 3:00

  Colwall v U15


18:15 - 3:00

  U13 Girls v Alvechurch (SOFTBALL)


19:00 - 21:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Friday 8 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Junior training


Saturday 9 July 2022
12:00 - 3:00

  Old Hill 1st v OE 1st


12:30 - 3:00

  OE 2nd v Old Hill 2nd


12:30 - 3:00

  Feckenham 2nd v OE 3rd


12:30 - 3:00

  OE 4th v Cookhill 1st


Sunday 10 July 2022
10:30 - 11:00

  U12 9 a side Ciunty League - Wolverhampton


13:00 - 3:00

  Pershore v Womens 1st XI


13:00 - 3:00

  Derbyshire Owls v VI


14:00 - 3:00

  U11 Girls Festival @ Belbroughton


Monday 11 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  U11 v Worcester Nomads


18:15 - 3:00

  Womens v Droitwich


19:00 - 3:00

  Black Pear Joggers


Tuesday 12 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Senior training


18:00 - 20:00

  U12 Domestics pairs V WCC AWAY


18:00 - 20:30

  U13 Girls vs Belbroughton (Softball)


Wednesday 13 July 2022
18:00 - 3:00

  Women's training


18:00 - 3:00

  U11 v OVs


18:15 - 3:00

  Malvern v U15 Girls


close
Todo List
None.

backJune 2022 - August 2022forward

wkMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
25
 20 June 
14:00 VI v MCC
18:00 U12 Domestic pairs V WCC
18:15 Kidderminster v U13 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
21
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Worcester City Police
18:00 Bewdley v U11
18:00 Ombersley v U15
22
18:00 Women's training
18:00 KO Cup U12 V WCC
23
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U15 v Hanley
18:15 Earlswood v U13 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
24
18:00 Junior training
18:00 Old Vigornians v U11
25
12:00 Redditch 1st v OE1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Martley 1st
12:30 Halesowen 4th v OE3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Harbourne 4th
26
10:00 Under 12 Vs Ombersley CC
10:00 Himley v U15 Girls
10:30 Under 12 9 a side V Ombersley CC
13:00 Earlswood v Womens 1st XI
13:00 Staffordshire Wolves v VI
26
27
18:00 Worcester Nomads v U11
18:15 Womens XI v Colwall
18:15 Astwood Bank v U13 Girls HARDBALL
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
28
11:00 Worcestershire Over 60 v Gloucs
18:00 Senior training
29
18:00 Women's training
18:00 Worcester v U15
30
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Worcester v U11
18:15 U15 Girls v Droitwich Spa CC
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
 1 July 
18:00 Junior training
2
12:00 OE 1st v Astwood bank 1st
12:30 Avoncroft 1st v OE2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Romsley & Hunnington 2nd
12:30 Cookhill 1st v OE 4th
3
10:00 Under 13 Vs Droitwich Spa CC - Under 13
10:30 Halesowen V U11
27
4
18:00 Belbroughton v U11
18:00 U15 v Worcester
18:15 Womens v Halesowen
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
5
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Malvern (HARDBALL)
6
18:00 Women's training
7
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Bromsgrove v U11
18:00 Colwall v U15
18:15 U13 Girls v Alvechurch (SOFTBALL)
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
8
18:00 Junior training
9
12:00 Old Hill 1st v OE 1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Old Hill 2nd
12:30 Feckenham 2nd v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Cookhill 1st
10
10:30 U12 9 a side Ciunty League - Wolverhampton
13:00 Pershore v Womens 1st XI
13:00 Derbyshire Owls v VI
14:00 U11 Girls Festival @ Belbroughton
28
11
18:00 U11 v Worcester Nomads
18:15 Womens v Droitwich
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
12
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U12 Domestics pairs V WCC AWAY
18:00 U13 Girls vs Belbroughton (Softball)
13
18:00 Women's training
18:00 U11 v OVs
18:15 Malvern v U15 Girls
14
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U15 v Colwall
18:10 U12 8 a side - Ombersley CC 18.00
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
15
18:00 Junior training
16
12:00 OE 1st v Bromyard 1st
12:30 Coombs Wood 2nd v OE 2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Kidderminster 4th
12:30 Redditch 3rd v OE 4th
17
Black Pear Joggers
10:00 Under 13 Vs Himley CC - Under 13 Worcs League
10:30 Wolverhampton v U11
29
18
18:00 U15 v Ombersley
18:15 Colwall XI v Womens XI
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
19
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U11 v Colwall
20
18:00 Women's training
18:15 U12 8 a side Bewdley CC
21
18:00 Senior training
18:15 Droitwich v U15 Girls
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
22
18:00 Junior training
23
12:00 Droitwich 1st v OE 1st
12:30 2nd X1 v Feckenham 1st
12:30 Highley 1st v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Avoncroft 2nd
24
10:00 U9 Girls Festival @ OEs
10:00 Under 12 Vs Kidderminster CC
13:00 Womens 1st XI v JG Meakins 1st XI
30
25
13:00 Worcs Over 70s
18:15 Halesowen v Womens
18:15 U13 Girls v Astwood Bank HARDBALL
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
26
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U13 Girls v Earlswood
27
18:00 Women's training
18:15 Pershore v Womens
28
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U15 v Rushwick
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
29
18:00 Junior training
30
12:00 OE 1st v Ombersley 2nd
12:30 Old Vigornians 1st v OE 2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Alvechurch & Hopwood 2nd
12:30 Chaddesley Corbett 3rd v OE 4th
31
10:30 U11 v Malvern
13:00 Womens 1st XI v Astwood Bank
31
 1 August 
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
2
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U11 v Worcester
3
18:00 Women's training
18:15 Astwood Bank v Womens XI
4
18:00 Senior training
18:15 U12 8 a side - Bewdley CC
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
5
18:00 Junior training
6
12:00 Stourbridge 1st v OE 1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Brockhampton 2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Martley 2nd
12:30 Hagley 3rd v OE 4th
7
10:30 U12 9 a side county league - Pedmore
13:00 Dorridge v Womens 1st XI
18:15 Old Vigornians v U13 Girls
32
8
13:00 Worcs Over 70s
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
9
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U11 v Barnards Green
10
18:00 Women's training
11
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U12 domestic league pairs V Cookley
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
12
18:00 Junior training
13
12:00 OE 1st v Brockhampton 1st
12:30 Netherton 1st v OE 2nd
12:30 Stone 1st v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Droitwich 3rd
14
33
15
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
16
18:00 Senior training
18:00 Under 12 Vs Kidderminster CC
17
18:00 Women's training
18:15 Malvern v U13 Girls (HARDBALL)
18
18:00 Senior training
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
19
18:00 Junior training
20
12:00 Pershore 1st v OE 1st
12:30 OE 2nd v Barnards Green 2nd
12:30 OE 3rd v Worcester 3rd
12:30 Himbleton 2nd v OE 4th
21
10:30 Under 12 Vs Halesowen CC
13:00 Four Oaks v Womens 1st XI
34
22
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
23
18:00 Senior training
24
18:00 Women's training
25
18:00 Senior training
18:00 U12 Domestic League pairs V Cookley
19:00 Black Pear Joggers
26
18:00 Junior training
27
12:00 OE 1st v Colwall 1st
12:30 Stourbridge 2nd v OE 2nd
12:30 Cookley 2nd v OE 3rd
12:30 OE 4th v Astwood Bnk 4th
28
10:00 Under 13 Vs Halesowen CC - Under 13
13:00 Earslwood v Womens 2nd XI